1850 Chester Ln Cambria, CA 93428
Cambria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $1,037,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Chester Ln, Cambria, CA 93428 and is currently estimated at $974,857, approximately $678 per square foot. 1850 Chester Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Cambria Grammar, Santa Lucia Middle School, and Coast Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Chase Patricia A
Bought by
Chase Patricia Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,759
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$819,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Chase Patricia Anne
Bought by
Chase Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,759
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$819,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Chase Patricia Anne
Bought by
Chase Patricia Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Chase Patricia Anne
Bought by
Hilger Deon T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Chase Patricia Anne
Bought by
The Patricia Anne Chase Living Trust and Chase Patricia Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Ward Robert and Ward Joann
Bought by
Chase Patricia Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Ayres Gilbert A and Ayres Carolyn J
Bought by
Ward Robert and Ward Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Patricia Anne | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Chase Patricia A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Chase Patricia Anne | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hilger Deon T | $5,500 | First American Title Company | |
| The Patricia Anne Chase Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chase Patricia Anne | $485,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ward Robert | $199,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase Patricia A | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Chase Patricia Anne | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Robert | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,048 | $658,005 | $465,879 | $192,126 |
| 2024 | $6,926 | $645,104 | $456,745 | $188,359 |
| 2023 | $6,926 | $632,456 | $447,790 | $184,666 |
| 2022 | $6,788 | $620,056 | $439,010 | $181,046 |
| 2021 | $6,687 | $607,899 | $430,402 | $177,497 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $573,000 | $405,000 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $5,888 | $534,000 | $380,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $5,882 | $534,000 | $380,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $5,116 | $479,000 | $340,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $5,114 | $479,000 | $340,000 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $4,882 | $457,000 | $325,000 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map