1850 E Maryland Ave Unit 66 Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,150 - $367,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 E Maryland Ave Unit 66, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $309,788, approximately $371 per square foot. 1850 E Maryland Ave Unit 66 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2014
Sold by
Robinson Timothy A and Robinson Terah J
Bought by
Maryland 66 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Robinson Timothy A
Bought by
Robinson Timothy A and Robinson Terah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Robinson Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,405
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Mader Roland S and Mader Beth L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
1850 Maryland Phoenix Llc
Bought by
Mader Roland S and Mader Beth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maryland 66 Llc | $143,000 | Thomas Title & Escrow | |
| Robinson Timothy A | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Timothy A | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Timothy A | $120,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $208,908 | Great American Title | |
| Mader Roland S | $220,000 | The Talon Group Tatum Garden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Timothy A | $118,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Mader Roland S | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $13,888 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $13,227 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $18,300 | $3,660 | $14,640 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $17,030 | $3,400 | $13,630 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $15,720 | $3,140 | $12,580 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $14,600 | $2,920 | $11,680 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $13,450 | $2,690 | $10,760 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $12,700 | $2,540 | $10,160 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $11,650 | $2,330 | $9,320 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $10,530 | $2,100 | $8,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map