1850 E River Rd Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 E River Rd, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $305,416, approximately $114 per square foot. 1850 E River Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Jaycox Linda
Bought by
Rivera Daniel and Bancock-Rivera Lindsay A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Outstanding Balance
$169,090
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Boden By Jeffrey Haug
Bought by
Jaycox Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Ferugia Samuel V Ferugia L
Bought by
Boden William H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Daniel | $219,000 | None Available | |
| Jaycox Walter | $152,000 | -- | |
| Boden William H | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Daniel | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,395 | $230,000 | $22,400 | $207,600 |
| 2024 | $5,395 | $230,000 | $22,400 | $207,600 |
| 2023 | $49 | $230,000 | $22,400 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $145,600 | $17,000 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $145,600 | $17,000 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $4,552 | $145,600 | $17,000 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $145,600 | $17,000 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $5,440 | $145,600 | $17,000 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $5,440 | $145,600 | $17,000 | $128,600 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $145,600 | $17,000 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $17,900 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $17,900 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map