1850 Magellan Loop Pocatello, ID 83204
Northwest Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $572,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Magellan Loop, Pocatello, ID 83204 and is currently estimated at $552,000, approximately $186 per square foot. 1850 Magellan Loop is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Pocatello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Houghton Ryan and Houghton Holly
Bought by
Condie Brock G and Condie Connie G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,513
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
The Carol M Nelson Trust
Bought by
Houghton Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
The Bank Of Commerce
Bought by
Houghton Ryan and Houghton Holly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condie Brock G | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello | |
| Houghton Ryan | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Houghton Ryan | -- | Pioneertitle Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Condie Brock G | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houghton Ryan | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,033 | $533,751 | $74,000 | $459,751 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $471,806 | $74,000 | $397,806 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $509,506 | $74,000 | $435,506 |
| 2022 | $5,115 | $411,534 | $60,000 | $351,534 |
| 2021 | $4,803 | $411,534 | $60,000 | $351,534 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $382,253 | $48,600 | $333,653 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $369,156 | $60,000 | $309,156 |
| 2018 | $4,462 | $301,997 | $40,000 | $261,997 |
| 2017 | $4,427 | $301,997 | $40,000 | $261,997 |
| 2016 | $861 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map