1950 Magellan Loop Pocatello, ID 83204
Northwest Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $519,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 Magellan Loop, Pocatello, ID 83204 and is currently estimated at $475,719, approximately $280 per square foot. 1950 Magellan Loop is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Pocatello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Lowry Hayley and Lowry Jeffrey
Bought by
Lowry Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,800
Outstanding Balance
$271,704
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Potter William G and Potter Tara J
Bought by
Lowry Jeffrey and Lowry Hayley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,425
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry Jeffrey | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello | |
| Lowry Jeffrey | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowry Jeffrey | $310,800 | |
| Closed | Lowry Jeffrey | $305,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $487,642 | $74,000 | $413,642 |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $438,725 | $74,000 | $364,725 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $466,110 | $74,000 | $392,110 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $345,280 | $40,000 | $305,280 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $345,280 | $40,000 | $305,280 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $296,264 | $32,400 | $263,864 |
| 2019 | $4,189 | $319,303 | $40,000 | $279,303 |
| 2018 | $876 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $869 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $861 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map