1850 Main St Weaverville, CA 96093
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
1.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 Main St, Weaverville, CA 96093. 1850 Main St is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Weaverville Elementary School and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,865 | $316,411 | $203,412 | $112,999 |
| 2024 | $3,865 | $310,208 | $199,424 | $110,784 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $304,126 | $195,514 | $108,612 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $298,164 | $191,681 | $106,483 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $292,319 | $187,923 | $104,396 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $289,323 | $185,997 | $103,326 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $283,650 | $182,350 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $278,089 | $178,775 | $99,314 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $272,637 | $175,270 | $97,367 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $267,292 | $171,834 | $95,458 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $263,278 | $169,253 | $94,025 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $258,122 | $165,938 | $92,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map