1850 N 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53213
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 N 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53213 and is currently estimated at $621,217, approximately $302 per square foot. 1850 N 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Babor Mary
Bought by
Babor Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Bogart Jeffrey J and Bogart Patricia A
Bought by
Babor Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babor Mary | $230,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Babor Mary M | $429,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,662 | $395,300 | $90,000 | $305,300 |
| 2023 | $8,177 | $395,300 | $90,000 | $305,300 |
| 2022 | $8,363 | $395,300 | $90,000 | $305,300 |
| 2021 | $7,972 | $395,300 | $90,000 | $305,300 |
| 2020 | $8,495 | $395,300 | $90,000 | $305,300 |
| 2019 | $8,608 | $395,300 | $90,000 | $305,300 |
| 2018 | $6,452 | $279,200 | $73,600 | $205,600 |
| 2017 | $6,449 | $279,200 | $73,600 | $205,600 |
| 2016 | $6,449 | $279,200 | $73,600 | $205,600 |
| 2015 | $6,372 | $279,200 | $73,600 | $205,600 |
| 2014 | $6,384 | $279,200 | $73,600 | $205,600 |
| 2013 | $6,465 | $279,200 | $73,600 | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map