1850 White Oak Dr Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1850 White Oak Dr, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $563,681, approximately $251 per square foot. 1850 White Oak Dr is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Clover Ridge Elementary School, Chaska Middle School West, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Klingelhutz Development Company
Bought by
Sirota Frederick L and Sirota Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirota Frederick L | $301,953 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,556 | $506,400 | $145,000 | $361,400 |
| 2025 | $6,556 | $515,500 | $140,000 | $375,500 |
| 2024 | $5,838 | $503,000 | $140,000 | $363,000 |
| 2023 | $5,764 | $497,900 | $140,000 | $357,900 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $510,900 | $106,100 | $404,800 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $401,500 | $88,400 | $313,100 |
| 2020 | $4,890 | $401,500 | $88,400 | $313,100 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $378,400 | $84,200 | $294,200 |
| 2018 | $4,758 | $378,400 | $84,200 | $294,200 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $371,100 | $76,500 | $294,600 |
| 2016 | $4,840 | $350,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,212 | $327,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,212 | $290,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map