18507 County Road 4 Springfield, MN 56087
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $1,114,520
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,266
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18507 County Road 4, Springfield, MN 56087 and is currently estimated at $788,760, approximately $184 per square foot. 18507 County Road 4 is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Secondary School, and St. Raphael Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,435 | $1,178,200 | $938,900 | $239,300 |
| 2024 | $6,236 | $1,186,300 | $938,900 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $6,236 | $1,047,100 | $807,000 | $240,100 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $852,000 | $639,100 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $690,900 | $540,400 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $690,600 | $535,700 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $698,800 | $548,100 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $704,800 | $548,100 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $720,900 | $568,200 | $152,700 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $776,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map