18509 Baffie Bend Garrison, MN 56450
Estimated Value: $295,661 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18509 Baffie Bend, Garrison, MN 56450 and is currently estimated at $327,165, approximately $232 per square foot. 18509 Baffie Bend is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Onamia Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Powell Paul E and Powell Elizabeth A
Bought by
Rosenwinkel Erich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,974
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Tollakson Lisa Ann and Tollakson Brett Erik
Bought by
Powell Paul E and Powell Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Kjos Trust
Bought by
Tollakson Lisa Ann and Tollakson Brett Erik
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
First Resource Bank
Bought by
Kjos Garry L and Kjos Gail N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
J Thompson Homes Inc and Thompson Jerry E
Bought by
First Resource Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Christenson Development Inc
Bought by
J Thompson Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Hansen Alice M
Bought by
Christensen Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,625
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenwinkel Erich | $270,000 | Lakes Area Title Services Llc | |
| Powell Paul E | $214,000 | All American Title | |
| Tollakson Lisa Ann | $180,000 | Elite Title & Escrow | |
| Kjos Garry L | $120,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Kjos Gary L | $120,000 | None Available | |
| First Resource Bank | $415,000 | None Available | |
| First Resource Bank | $722,487 | None Available | |
| J Thompson Homes Inc | $372,000 | All American Title | |
| J Thompson Homes Inc | $372,000 | All American Title | |
| Christensen Development Inc | $5,000 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Christenson Development Inc | $5,000 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Powell Paul Paul | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenwinkel Erich | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kjos Gary L | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christenson Development Inc | $40,625 | |
| Closed | J Thompson Homes Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $209,600 | $42,300 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $247,000 | $40,300 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $260,800 | $39,300 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $234,500 | $34,800 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $179,700 | $30,800 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $129,500 | $30,800 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $116,200 | $30,800 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $116,900 | $30,800 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $97,200 | $26,800 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map