18509 E 32nd Ave Greenacres, WA 99016
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $933,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18509 E 32nd Ave, Greenacres, WA 99016 and is currently estimated at $791,914, approximately $555 per square foot. 18509 E 32nd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Greenacres Elementary School, Greenacres Middle School, and Central Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,836 | $737,000 | $330,000 | $407,000 |
| 2024 | $6,836 | $663,600 | $324,000 | $339,600 |
| 2023 | $5,695 | $648,700 | $297,600 | $351,100 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $615,300 | $270,000 | $345,300 |
| 2021 | $5,062 | $428,000 | $220,000 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $4,077 | $350,500 | $158,000 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $341,510 | $153,610 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $4,185 | $304,500 | $133,000 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $286,400 | $133,000 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $279,400 | $133,000 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | $3,765 | $274,300 | $133,000 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,300 | $133,000 | $141,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map