1851 Darthmouth Dr Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $288,444 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 Darthmouth Dr, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $298,111, approximately $170 per square foot. 1851 Darthmouth Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Doctors Inlet Elementary School, Ridgeview High School, and Lakeside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Haynes Mariela V
Bought by
Thompson Edward A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Green Keith L and Green Frances L
Bought by
Thompson Edward A and Haynes Marieta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
D S Ware Homes Llc
Bought by
Green Keith L and Green Frances L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,920
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Edward A | $94,000 | Attorney | |
| Thompson Edward A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Green Keith L | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |