1851 Dispatch Rd Quinton, VA 23141
Estimated Value: $442,258 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 Dispatch Rd, Quinton, VA 23141 and is currently estimated at $476,065, approximately $183 per square foot. 1851 Dispatch Rd is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Thornton Eric J and Thornton Jeri D
Bought by
Thornton Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Birindelli David B
Bought by
Thornton Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,548
Outstanding Balance
$144,842
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Eric J | -- | None Available | |
| Thornton Eric J | $264,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornton Eric J | $275,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $390,400 | $87,500 | $302,900 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $390,400 | $87,500 | $302,900 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $347,800 | $81,300 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $347,800 | $81,300 | $266,500 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $267,000 | $60,400 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $211 | $267,000 | $60,400 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $261,900 | $50,100 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $261,900 | $50,100 | $211,800 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $229,800 | $44,600 | $185,200 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $229,800 | $44,600 | $185,200 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $241,800 | $37,500 | $204,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,800 | $37,500 | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map