1851 Main St Pittsburgh, PA 15215
Estimated Value: $100,607 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1851 Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215 and is currently estimated at $132,652, approximately $122 per square foot. 1851 Main St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School, Catalyst Academy Charter School, and Christ The Divine Teacher Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Williams Rosemarie and Walsh John L
Bought by
Mcclafferty Richard and Mcclafferty Mary K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclafferty Richard | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $21,400 | $18,100 | $3,300 |
| 2024 | $754 | $21,400 | $18,100 | $3,300 |
| 2023 | $747 | $21,400 | $18,100 | $3,300 |
| 2022 | $708 | $21,400 | $18,100 | $3,300 |
| 2021 | $101 | $21,400 | $18,100 | $3,300 |
| 2020 | $681 | $21,400 | $18,100 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $673 | $21,400 | $18,100 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $101 | $21,400 | $18,100 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $660 | $21,400 | $18,100 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $101 | $21,400 | $18,100 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | $101 | $21,400 | $18,100 | $3,300 |
| 2014 | $642 | $21,400 | $18,100 | $3,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map