18511 S Cherry Ct Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $302,479
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18511 S Cherry Ct, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $285,870, approximately $173 per square foot. 18511 S Cherry Ct is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Nike Elementary School, Trail Ridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
George Terry and George Kerry
Bought by
Tkg Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tkg Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $26,681 | $4,520 | $22,161 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $24,967 | $3,922 | $21,045 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $22,344 | $3,269 | $19,075 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $21,298 | $3,269 | $18,029 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $20,091 | $2,972 | $17,119 |
| 2019 | $2,758 | $20,677 | $2,697 | $17,980 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $19,435 | $2,444 | $16,991 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $18,124 | $2,145 | $15,979 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $19,619 | $2,145 | $17,474 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $18,964 | $2,145 | $16,819 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,342 | $2,145 | $15,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map