Seller's Agent in 2025
Tisha Homfeld
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 985-0848
1 in this area
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $268,000
Step into this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that has been completely remodeled with quality craftsmanship and modern finishes throughout. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the brand-new flooring, fresh interior paint, and abundance of natural light flowing through the brand-new energy efficient Pella windows, new faucets, lighting and so much more. The kitchen is a showstopper, featuring sleek new countertops and updated painted cabinetry—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Stay comfortable year-round with a brand-new HVAC system. The updated bathrooms make this home move in ready with nothing to do but love it. Downstairs, enjoy a finished basement ideal for a second living space, home office, or recreation area. Huge storage area could make for a great workshop. Outside, the large deck overlooks a spacious backyard, perfect for summer BBQs and gatherings with friends and family. The two-car garage makes this home unique in this area. Home is located conveniently to schools, parks, shopping, and highway access. Homes with this level of renovation and care don’t come around often—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit Brokerage Phone: 816-985-0848 License #2017037783 Listed on: 07/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullard Christopher | $245,000 | Alliance Nationwide Title | |
| Steffen Sue L | -- | Guaranty Land Title Ins Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullard Christopher | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Steffen Sue L | $85,585 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $22,363 | $4,644 | $17,719 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $22,969 | $3,135 | $19,834 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $22,969 | $1,721 | $21,248 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $16,910 | $4,617 | $12,293 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $16,910 | $4,617 | $12,293 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $16,155 | $4,617 | $11,538 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $16,155 | $4,617 | $11,538 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $15,837 | $3,551 | $12,286 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $15,837 | $3,551 | $12,286 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $15,441 | $2,740 | $12,701 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $14,991 | $2,660 | $12,331 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tisha Homfeld
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 985-0848
1 in this area
149 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Trey Hill III
Rival Real Estate
(816) 200-8746
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2565341
APN: 16-530-24-17-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.