18513 Devlin Ave Artesia, CA 90701
Estimated Value: $852,641 - $908,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18513 Devlin Ave, Artesia, CA 90701 and is currently estimated at $874,660, approximately $854 per square foot. 18513 Devlin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Haskell Stem Academy, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Cardoza Jacqueline T
Bought by
Chen Tien Hsiang and Liu Ching Tzu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1999
Sold by
Cardoza Paul S
Bought by
Cardoza Jacqueline T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Tien Hsiang | $302,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Cardoza Jacqueline T | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Tien Hsiang | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardoza Jacqueline T | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,093 | $482,239 | $343,494 | $138,745 |
| 2024 | $5,931 | $472,784 | $336,759 | $136,025 |
| 2023 | $5,743 | $463,514 | $330,156 | $133,358 |
| 2022 | $5,656 | $454,427 | $323,683 | $130,744 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | $445,518 | $317,337 | $128,181 |
| 2019 | $5,399 | $432,306 | $307,926 | $124,380 |
| 2018 | $4,957 | $423,831 | $301,889 | $121,942 |
| 2016 | $4,760 | $407,374 | $290,167 | $117,207 |
| 2015 | $4,813 | $401,256 | $285,809 | $115,447 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $350,259 | $280,211 | $70,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map