NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18515 440th Ave Delavan, MN 56023

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $211,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,420 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2023

Last sale price $180,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,177 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Ranch Style House
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Machine Shed

About This Home

As of July 2023

Enjoy the calmness of the countryside located northeast of Blue Earth. With many recent updates in 2018 including a new septic system, furnace, and central air, you’ll be sure to fall in love! This beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home located on 5 acres has endless possibilities. New cedar planking throughout the main level including custom built bathroom cabinetry and separate shower and tub. Right off the attached double car garage, you’ll walk into a spacious mud room with lots of storage. Outside includes a 30 x 60 foot Quonset, a chicken coop and an asparagus patch. If you are looking for country living, this is it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kaitlinn Tetzlaff

OLSON NELSON REALTY License #40837980 Listed on: 06/21/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $500

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,420 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Farming

  • Machine Shed

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Private Water Source
  • Water Softener Leased
  • Fuel Tank
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010061100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$500

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Style: Ranch/Rambler (L)
  • Amenities: Walk-In Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookups, CO Detectors (L), Window Coverings (L)
  • Amenities Exterior: Driveway - Gravel, RV Parking
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 5
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Foundation Size: 1420
  • L V T Date: 06/21/2023
  • Mechanicals: Fuel Tank-Rented, Water Softener-Rented, Circuit Breaker
  • Parcel Number: 010061100
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Street Designation: Avenue
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Informal Dining Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Description: Full Basement, Main Floor Full Bath, Separate Tub & Shower
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Living Room, 22x15, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 9x8, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Kitchen, 25x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Master Bedroom, 21x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 11x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 14x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 7: 11x9, On Level: Main
  • Room 8: Bathroom, 9x6, On Level: Basement
  • Room 9: Mud Room, 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Basement Features: Unfinished
  • Basement Material: Concrete Block, Poured Concrete
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1420
  • Tot Above Grade Sq Ft: 1420
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1420
  • Total Square Footage: 2756
  • Tot Below Grade Sq Ft: 1336

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: Gravel
  • Construction Type: Frame/Wood
  • Exterior: Fiber Board
  • Out Buildings: Barn-Chicken, Machine Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Square Footage: 644

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Propane - Tank Rented
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Private
  • Water: Private

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 5.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1950

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Value: 499.89

MLS Schools

  • School District: Blue Earth Area #2860

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2023
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.56%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$202,635

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,635
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.29%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,039
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,596

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Colton Anderson
Bought by
Shawn Olson T and Olson Suzanne G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Peterson Jeffrey and Peterson Staci
Bought by
Anderson Colton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Todd Todd
Bought by
Anderson Colton Colton

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
3.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hasbargen Caleb $179,000 None Listed On Document
Shawn Olson T $5,000 --
Anderson Colton $5,000 None Available
Anderson Colton Colton $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hasbargen Caleb $170,000
Previous Owner Anderson Colton Colton $32,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $180,000 +0.6% $127 / Sq Ft
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Sale $179,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,148 $192,400 $56,800 $135,600
2024 $618 $178,500 $56,800 $121,700
2023 $576 $100,500 $40,900 $59,600
2022 $532 $86,000 $40,900 $45,100
2021 $490 $76,800 $35,900 $40,900
2020 $378 $73,000 $35,900 $37,100
2019 $392 $70,700 $35,900 $34,800
2018 $406 $71,700 $35,900 $35,800
2017 $428 $73,200 $35,900 $37,300
2015 $4,636 $99,900 $37,000 $62,900
2013 -- $837,600 $764,300 $73,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 7032664

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 01.006.1100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.