18517 Dunvegan Dr Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,349
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18517 Dunvegan Dr, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $344,274, approximately $255 per square foot. 18517 Dunvegan Dr is a home with nearby schools including Weimar Hills, Sierra Hills Elementary School, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Bailey Anna R
Bought by
Bailey Maxwell L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Bailey Anna R
Bought by
Bailey Maxwell L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Maxwell L | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Maxwell L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $155,459 | $43,790 | $111,669 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $149,425 | $42,091 | $107,334 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $146,496 | $41,266 | $105,230 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $143,624 | $40,457 | $103,167 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $142,153 | $40,043 | $102,110 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $139,366 | $39,258 | $100,108 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $136,635 | $38,489 | $98,146 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $133,957 | $37,735 | $96,222 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $131,332 | $36,996 | $94,336 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $129,360 | $36,441 | $92,919 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $126,827 | $35,728 | $91,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map