1852 Carpentier St San Leandro, CA 94577
Old San Leandro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,000 - $908,476
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1852 Carpentier St, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $856,119, approximately $563 per square foot. 1852 Carpentier St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2020
Sold by
Friedman Daniel J
Bought by
Friedman Daniel J and Daniel J Friedman Jr Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Friedman Diana L and Hunsake Larry M
Bought by
Friedman Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Carns Devonne L and Friedman Devonne L
Bought by
Friedman Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Friedman Daniel J and Friedman Devonne L
Bought by
Friedman Daniel J and Friedman Devonne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,927
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$613,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Bull James M and Bull Cheryl L
Bought by
Friedman Daniel J and Friedman Devonne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Friedman Daniel J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Friedman Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Friedman Daniel J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Friedman Daniel J | $490,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friedman Daniel J | $472,000 | |
| Closed | Friedman Daniel J | $392,000 | |
| Closed | Friedman Daniel J | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,964 | $587,594 | $178,378 | $416,216 |
| 2024 | $7,964 | $575,938 | $174,881 | $408,057 |
| 2023 | $7,899 | $571,508 | $171,452 | $400,056 |
| 2022 | $7,678 | $553,304 | $168,091 | $392,213 |
| 2021 | $7,433 | $542,321 | $164,796 | $384,525 |
| 2020 | $7,233 | $543,691 | $163,107 | $380,584 |
| 2019 | $7,021 | $533,032 | $159,909 | $373,123 |
| 2018 | $6,837 | $522,581 | $156,774 | $365,807 |
| 2017 | $6,709 | $512,335 | $153,700 | $358,635 |
| 2016 | $6,360 | $502,290 | $150,687 | $351,603 |
| 2015 | $6,247 | $494,747 | $148,424 | $346,323 |
| 2014 | $6,196 | $485,055 | $145,516 | $339,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map