1852 E 19th St Douglas, AZ 85607
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1852 E 19th St, Douglas, AZ 85607 and is currently estimated at $94,609, approximately $97 per square foot. 1852 E 19th St is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Joe Carlson Elementary School, Paul Huber Middle School, and Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Moody Matthew K and Moody Elizabeth A
Bought by
Moody Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Victor and Martinez Angela
Bought by
Moody Matthew K and Moody Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,555
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Flores Aurelio and Flores Molly B
Bought by
Martinez Victor and Martinez Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Elizabeth A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moody Matthew K | $55,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |