1852 E La Vieve Ln Tempe, AZ 85284
West Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,811 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1852 E La Vieve Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284 and is currently estimated at $683,453, approximately $295 per square foot. 1852 E La Vieve Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Cielo Elementary School, Kyrene Aprende Middle School, and Corona Del Sol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Warbington Matthew W and Warbington Eileen C
Bought by
Warbington Matthew W and Warbington Eileen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,802
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Moreash Robert T and Moreash Deborah L
Bought by
Warbington Matthew E and Warbington Eileen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,159
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warbington Matthew W | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Warbington Matthew E | $289,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warbington Matthew W | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Warbington Matthew E | $285,159 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $33,902 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,987 | $32,288 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $46,210 | $9,240 | $36,970 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $35,830 | $7,160 | $28,670 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $33,950 | $6,790 | $27,160 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $31,670 | $6,330 | $25,340 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $30,080 | $6,010 | $24,070 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $28,470 | $5,690 | $22,780 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $27,700 | $5,540 | $22,160 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $28,420 | $5,680 | $22,740 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $25,780 | $5,150 | $20,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map