1852 E Park Ave Des Moines, IA 50320
Pioneer Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
476
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1852 E Park Ave, Des Moines, IA 50320 and is currently estimated at $128,839, approximately $270 per square foot. 1852 E Park Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including River Woods Elementary School, Weeks Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Aeon Financial Llc
Bought by
Bb Equity Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Capitalsource Bank
Bought by
Aeon Financial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Duane A Arnhold
Bought by
Capital Source Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bb Equity Llc | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Aeon Financial Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Capital Source Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $82,400 | $16,300 | $66,100 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $69,200 | $13,400 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $69,200 | $13,400 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $55,700 | $10,900 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $55,700 | $10,900 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $52,600 | $10,200 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $52,600 | $10,200 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $50,000 | $9,600 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $50,000 | $9,600 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $47,200 | $10,300 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $47,200 | $10,300 | $36,900 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $43,800 | $9,500 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map