1852 Mendoza Dr Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1852 Mendoza Dr, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $264,416, approximately $265 per square foot. 1852 Mendoza Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Saavedra M Delcarmen
Bought by
Saavedra Baltazar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Little Stone Creek Partners
Bought by
Saavedra Baltazar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,887
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saavedra Baltazar | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Saavedra Baltazar | $70,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saavedra Baltazar | $69,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $115,427 | $33,207 | $82,220 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $110,946 | $31,918 | $79,028 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $108,772 | $31,293 | $77,479 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $106,640 | $30,680 | $75,960 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $105,548 | $30,366 | $75,182 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $103,479 | $29,771 | $73,708 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $101,451 | $29,188 | $72,263 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $99,463 | $28,616 | $70,847 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $97,513 | $28,055 | $69,458 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $96,049 | $27,634 | $68,415 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $94,168 | $27,093 | $67,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map