Estimated Value: $156,000 - $187,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1852 Princeton St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $168,096, approximately $224 per square foot. 1852 Princeton St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Emerson School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $738 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $551 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $558 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $880 | $22,684 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map