18526 Mountain Ln Castro Valley, CA 94552
Palomares Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,488,170
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18526 Mountain Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $1,379,043, approximately $656 per square foot. 18526 Mountain Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Independent Elementary School, Canyon Middle School, and Creekside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Sanchez Richard and Sanchez Judy
Bought by
Francis Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,800
Outstanding Balance
$109,152
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$1,269,891
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Mark J | $382,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francis Mark J | $343,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,605 | $585,894 | $176,127 | $416,767 |
| 2024 | $7,605 | $574,270 | $172,674 | $408,596 |
| 2023 | $7,477 | $569,875 | $169,289 | $400,586 |
| 2022 | $7,328 | $551,702 | $165,970 | $392,732 |
| 2021 | $7,139 | $540,751 | $162,717 | $385,034 |
| 2020 | $6,975 | $542,137 | $161,049 | $381,088 |
| 2019 | $7,099 | $531,509 | $157,892 | $373,617 |
| 2018 | $6,897 | $521,090 | $154,797 | $366,293 |
| 2017 | $6,655 | $505,874 | $151,762 | $354,112 |
| 2016 | $6,332 | $495,957 | $148,787 | $347,170 |
| 2015 | $5,917 | $488,508 | $146,552 | $341,956 |
| 2014 | $5,842 | $478,940 | $143,682 | $335,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map