18527 Short Cut Garrison, MN 56450
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $720,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18527 Short Cut, Garrison, MN 56450 and is currently estimated at $578,271, approximately $223 per square foot. 18527 Short Cut is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Onamia Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,070 | $545,500 | $45,500 | $500,000 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $536,900 | $43,500 | $493,400 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $350,500 | $46,500 | $304,000 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $247,300 | $42,000 | $205,300 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $224,700 | $33,200 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $176,400 | $33,200 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $157,300 | $33,200 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $158,300 | $33,200 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $150,900 | $29,200 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map