1853 Alder Ln Bethlehem, PA 18015
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $1,044,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,043
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1853 Alder Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $795,912, approximately $196 per square foot. 1853 Alder Ln is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Salisbury Elementary School, Salisbury Middle School, and Salisbury Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1989
Sold by
Lindquist James O and Lindquist Cora F
Bought by
Greenspan Bruce M and Greenspan Robin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1983
Bought by
Lindquist James O and Lindquist Cora F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenspan Bruce M | $158,500 | -- | |
| Lindquist James O | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,519 | $494,700 | $137,200 | $357,500 |
| 2025 | $15,581 | $494,700 | $137,200 | $357,500 |
| 2024 | $14,885 | $494,700 | $137,200 | $357,500 |
| 2023 | $14,121 | $494,700 | $137,200 | $357,500 |
| 2022 | $13,765 | $494,700 | $357,500 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $13,214 | $494,700 | $137,200 | $357,500 |
| 2020 | $12,700 | $494,700 | $137,200 | $357,500 |
| 2019 | $12,237 | $494,700 | $137,200 | $357,500 |
| 2018 | $12,018 | $494,700 | $137,200 | $357,500 |
| 2017 | $11,712 | $494,700 | $137,200 | $357,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $494,700 | $137,200 | $357,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $494,700 | $137,200 | $357,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $494,700 | $137,200 | $357,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map