1853 Broadway Ave Jacksonville, FL 32209
West Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $65,204
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1853 Broadway Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32209 and is currently estimated at $51,551, approximately $51 per square foot. 1853 Broadway Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Smart Pope Livingston Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Us Bank National Association As Indentur
Bought by
Rogers Brosnan Oneal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
First Relic Legacy Rei Llc and Klt Construction Inc
Bought by
Criddle Sales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Yates Gwendolyn C
Bought by
Jfcb Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,600
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Brosnan Oneal | $28,700 | -- | |
| Criddle Sales Inc | $10,100 | -- | |
| Criddle Sales Inc | $10,100 | -- | |
| Jfcb Holdings Llc | $33,000 | Title Town | |
| Jfcb Holdings Llc | $33,000 | Title Town |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jfcb Holdings Llc | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $908 | $32,194 | $18,912 | $13,282 |
| 2025 | $680 | $27,967 | $14,685 | $13,282 |
| 2024 | $680 | $27,896 | $14,685 | $13,211 |
| 2023 | $699 | $37,185 | $11,125 | $26,060 |
| 2022 | $602 | $30,402 | $8,010 | $22,392 |
| 2021 | $531 | $19,927 | $3,782 | $16,145 |
| 2020 | $505 | $18,345 | $3,782 | $14,563 |
| 2019 | $484 | $16,897 | $3,338 | $13,559 |
| 2018 | $473 | $16,182 | $3,338 | $12,844 |
| 2017 | $459 | $15,209 | $3,338 | $11,871 |
| 2016 | $482 | $16,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $529 | $18,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $515 | $17,422 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map