1853 Dixie Line Rd Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1853 Dixie Line Rd, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $529,365, approximately $418 per square foot. 1853 Dixie Line Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including West Park Place Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Skelley Charles Anthony and Skelley Catherine Quayle
Bought by
Skelley Charles Anthony and Skelley Catherine Quayle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1992
Bought by
Skelly Charles A and Skelly Catherine Q
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skelley Charles Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Skelly Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $586,500 | $122,300 | $464,200 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $112,200 | $18,100 | $94,100 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $112,200 | $18,100 | $94,100 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $112,200 | $18,100 | $94,100 |
| 2021 | $4,530 | $112,200 | $18,100 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $112,200 | $18,100 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $112,200 | $18,100 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $184 | $112,200 | $18,100 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $112,200 | $18,100 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $112,200 | $18,100 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $112,200 | $18,100 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $96,800 | $18,100 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map