Seller's Agent in 2021
Brent Cate
Modern Broker
(559) 304-6188
28 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $927,000
Take a look at this stunning and beautiful home. This home contains 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, sparkling pool and so much more. Downstairs you'll enter the formal living and dining area. To right is a private office. The kitchen is spacious, with granite countertops, plenty of cabinets, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, open to the family room, a walk-in-pantry. The large family room has a gorgeous fireplace and opens to the backyard. There are double French doors that open to a small patio, driveway and casita/man cave. Upstairs you'll find a small loft that can be used for a study area. The large master suite comes with a separate jetted tub and shower, 2 sinks and a spacious walk-in-closet. The mother-in-law suite or private suite has it's own living area, bedroom, bathroom and stairwell to the backyard. 3 more bedrooms and bathroom compliment the upstairs. The backyard is an oasis! There's the stunning pebble tech pool with waterfalls, covered patio, built-in-bbq and gazebo, mature landscape and stamped concrete. There is also a built in stereo system in the family room, loft area and the covered patio. To top it off the solar is completely OWNED and paid off on a top of a tile roof. Truly a stunning home! Please call your Realtor to set up your private tour of this amazing property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grewal Iqbal Singh | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Grewal Iqbal S | $750,000 | -- | |
| Grewal Iqbal S | $750,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fisher Charles A | $550,000 | Stewart Title Relocation Svc | |
| Nei Global Relocation Company | $558,000 | Stewart Title Relocation Svc | |
| Serrano Enrique Porras | $590,000 | None Available | |
| Alari Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Alari Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Alari Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Alari Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Alari Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Alari Michael G | $702,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Town & Country At Harlan Ranch Lp | -- | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grewal Iqbal Singh | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grewal Iqbal S | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grewal Iqbal S | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Grewal Iqbal S | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Charles A | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Enrique Porras | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alari Michael G | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alari Michael G | $371,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Alari Michael G | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Town & Country At Harlan Ranch Lp | $14,130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Sold | $750,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2021 05/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | For Sale | $750,000 | +36.4% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | For Sale | $550,000 | -6.8% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Sold | $590,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2014 04/17/14 | For Sale | $590,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,920 | $559,541 | $127,452 | $432,089 |
| 2023 | $6,646 | $537,814 | $122,503 | $415,311 |
| 2022 | $6,551 | $527,269 | $120,101 | $407,168 |
| 2021 | $7,285 | $589,710 | $176,913 | $412,797 |
| 2020 | $7,252 | $583,664 | $175,099 | $408,565 |
| 2019 | $11,373 | $572,220 | $171,666 | $400,554 |
| 2018 | $11,213 | $561,000 | $168,300 | $392,700 |
| 2017 | $6,838 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
| 2016 | $7,445 | $610,964 | $183,289 | $427,675 |
| 2015 | $7,328 | $601,787 | $180,536 | $421,251 |
| 2014 | $5,996 | $487,200 | $92,800 | $394,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brent Cate
Modern Broker
(559) 304-6188
28 in this area
106 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Patrice Cate
Modern Broker
(559) 304-6240
4 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Anita Sungu
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Compa
(559) 824-5429
4 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Sandy Duncan
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 906-7549
16 in this area
88 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Coleen Friesen
Just Company
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jayne McCallister
HomeSmart PV and Associates
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 558370
APN: 558-120-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.