$299,000

1853 Olive Ln Anna, TX 75409

Estimated payment $2,082/month

Total Views 1,713
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,515 Sq Ft
$197 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome home to this inviting, beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence built by LGI situated on a spacious corner lot in the sought-after Oak Hollow community of Anna. Built in 2015, this light-filled home features an open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining, complemented by granite countertops, elegant arched entryways, and a warm, welcoming flow throughout. The private primary suite offers a true retreat with a separate tile shower and soaking tub, plus a generous walk-in closet. Step outside to enjoy gatherings or quiet evenings on the large covered patio overlooking an expansive backyard—perfect for play, pets, or future outdoor living dreams. Oak Hollow’s affordable HOA enhances your lifestyle with an Olympic-size swimming pool, children’s splash pool, expansive park, playground, and scenic walking trails. Ideally located just minutes from US-75, this home provides easy access to McKinney and Sherman for work, dining, and shopping. Recent upgrades include a new HVAC system and newly installed smoke detectors for added comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Washer and dryer convey, and full interior paint has been completed within the last five years—making this home truly move-in ready.

Listing Agent

Diane Ihrig

Peak Results Realty Brokerage Phone: 469-880-4050 License #0761978 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,432

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 7,318 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,515 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include all facilities
  • Legacy Southwest Association
  • Oak Hollow Estates Ph 6A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number R1075600D00101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,432

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

7,318 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Of Record
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Attribution Contact: 469-880-4050
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PERT01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R1075600D00101
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1515.0
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stone Veneer
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities
  • Association Fee: 387.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.168
  • Parcel Number: R1075600D00101
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.168
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7318.08

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2015

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: D
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5432.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,128 $299,824 $89,250 $212,777
2024 $4,062 $272,567 $89,250 $205,587
2023 $4,062 $294,816 $89,250 $205,566
2022 $6,343 $286,175 $84,000 $202,175
2021 $4,667 $204,784 $57,750 $147,034
2020 $4,725 $195,583 $50,400 $145,183
2019 $5,002 $198,215 $50,400 $147,815
2018 $4,720 $185,579 $45,000 $140,579
2017 $4,544 $178,660 $45,000 $133,660
2016 $4,578 $176,846 $45,000 $131,846
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $299,000 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Lawyers Title
Vendors Lien -- Texas American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $164,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $179,685 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21217538

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-10756-00D-0010-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.