1853 Taper Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15241
Estimated Value: $490,014 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1853 Taper Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241 and is currently estimated at $543,254, approximately $228 per square foot. 1853 Taper Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Upper St. Clair High School, Ave Maria Academy - Bethel Campus, and Hillcrest Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Damron Jack D and Damron Linda V
Bought by
Hogenmiller Jerry Raymond and Hogenmiller Paula Scanlon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogenmiller Jerry Raymond | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,364 | $219,000 | $72,400 | $146,600 |
| 2024 | $8,364 | $219,000 | $72,400 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $8,130 | $219,000 | $72,400 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $7,936 | $219,000 | $72,400 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $219,000 | $72,400 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $7,651 | $219,000 | $72,400 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $7,538 | $219,000 | $72,400 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $219,000 | $72,400 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $7,204 | $219,000 | $72,400 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $219,000 | $72,400 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $219,000 | $72,400 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | $6,736 | $219,000 | $72,400 | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map