18531 Whaleys Corner Rd Georgetown, DE 19947
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18531 Whaleys Corner Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947 and is currently estimated at $380,138, approximately $254 per square foot. 18531 Whaleys Corner Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Bought by
Abbott Richard Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Richard Michelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $24,300 | $3,700 | $20,600 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $24,300 | $3,700 | $20,600 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $24,300 | $3,700 | $20,600 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $24,300 | $3,700 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $999 | $24,300 | $3,700 | $20,600 |
| 2020 | $956 | $24,300 | $3,700 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $951 | $24,300 | $3,700 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $958 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $966 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $854 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $879 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $866 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map