18539 Cocqui Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18539 Cocqui Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $569,117, approximately $219 per square foot. 18539 Cocqui Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Desert Knolls Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Khoury Suhail Nicola and Avit Suhail
Bought by
Khoury Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Green Richard R
Bought by
Khoury Suhail Nicola and Khoury Avit Suhail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Hambelton Marylou
Bought by
Green Richard R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Green Richard R
Bought by
Green Mae F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khoury Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Khoury Suhail Nicola | $30,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Green Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Green Mae F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khoury Suhail Nicola | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $382,435 | $36,056 | $346,379 |
| 2024 | $4,204 | $374,936 | $35,349 | $339,587 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $367,584 | $34,656 | $332,928 |
| 2022 | $4,175 | $360,376 | $33,976 | $326,400 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $353,310 | $33,310 | $320,000 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $32,968 | $32,968 | $0 |
| 2019 | $478 | $32,322 | $32,322 | $0 |
| 2018 | $467 | $31,688 | $31,688 | $0 |
| 2017 | $460 | $31,067 | $31,067 | $0 |
| 2016 | $394 | $30,458 | $30,458 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $442 | $34,259 | $34,259 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map