1854 12th Place Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1854 12th Place, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $358,923, approximately $266 per square foot. 1854 12th Place is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Harvest Elementary School, La Vina Middle School, and Cesar E. Chavez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Valenzuela Teresa D and Delarmente Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Fernandez Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$214,717
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Delarmente Bert B and Delarmente Anna
Bought by
Valenzuela Teresa D and The Delarmente Irrevocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Montes Diana D and Delarmente Bert C
Bought by
Delarmente Bert B and Delarmente Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Delarmente Bert B and Delarmente Anna
Bought by
Montes Diana D and Delarmente Bert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Aroy F L
Bought by
Delarmente Bert and Delarmente Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Janet | $250,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Valenzuela Teresa D | -- | None Available | |
| Delarmente Bert B | -- | None Available | |
| Montes Diana D | -- | None Available | |
| Delarmente Bert | $20,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Janet | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delarmente Bert | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $273,408 | $54,681 | $218,727 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $268,048 | $53,609 | $214,439 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $262,793 | $52,558 | $210,235 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $257,641 | $51,528 | $206,113 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $252,590 | $50,518 | $202,072 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $151,115 | $23,298 | $127,817 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $151,115 | $23,298 | $127,817 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $145,251 | $22,395 | $122,856 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $145,251 | $22,395 | $122,856 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $142,404 | $21,956 | $120,448 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $140,267 | $21,627 | $118,640 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $137,521 | $21,204 | $116,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map