1854 51st St Brooklyn, NY 11204
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,316,000 - $2,180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,818
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1854 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,688,842, approximately $928 per square foot. 1854 51st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 121 Nelson A Rockefeller, Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School, and Bais Yaakov D'Gur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Hc 51 Realty Llc
Bought by
1854 51St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Englard Chaya
Bought by
Hc 51 Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1854 51St Llc | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Hc 51 Realty Llc | $960,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,119 | $80,760 | $17,820 | $62,940 |
| 2025 | $8,602 | $87,420 | $17,820 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $8,602 | $78,120 | $17,820 | $60,300 |
| 2023 | $8,207 | $78,780 | $17,820 | $60,960 |
| 2022 | $8,060 | $68,580 | $17,820 | $50,760 |
| 2021 | $8,439 | $66,600 | $17,820 | $48,780 |
| 2019 | $7,466 | $58,500 | $17,820 | $40,680 |
| 2018 | $6,864 | $33,674 | $11,684 | $21,990 |
| 2017 | $6,864 | $33,674 | $12,211 | $21,463 |
| 2016 | $6,681 | $33,418 | $10,559 | $22,859 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $31,528 | $14,949 | $16,579 |
| 2014 | $3,832 | $29,744 | $11,985 | $17,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map