1855 2100 E Battle Mountain, NV 89820
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,584
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 2100 E, Battle Mountain, NV 89820 and is currently estimated at $376,753, approximately $145 per square foot. 1855 2100 E is a home located in Lander County with nearby schools including Battle Mountain Elementary School, Eleanor Lemaire Elementary School, and Battle Mountain Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Wearin Hazel M and Amberson Hazel
Bought by
Wearin Dave and Wearin Hazel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wearin Dave | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $82,392 | $5,250 | $77,142 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $91,396 | $5,250 | $86,146 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $82,778 | $5,250 | $77,528 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $76,803 | $5,250 | $71,553 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $77,170 | $5,250 | $71,920 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $77,539 | $5,250 | $72,289 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $75,148 | $5,250 | $69,898 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $70,977 | $5,250 | $65,727 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $70,670 | $5,250 | $65,420 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $70,698 | $5,250 | $65,448 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $71,033 | $5,250 | $65,783 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $55,450 | $5,250 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map