1855 Backway Rd Corinth, VT 05039
Estimated Value: $176,681 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 Backway Rd, Corinth, VT 05039 and is currently estimated at $192,894, approximately $317 per square foot. 1855 Backway Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waits River Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Estate Beauchesne Charles
Bought by
Descheneaux Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Beauchesne Charles R
Bought by
Beauchesne Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Descheneaux Diane | -- | -- | |
| Beauchesne Robert J | $14,965 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,824 | $113,100 | $82,900 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $113,100 | $82,900 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $113,100 | $82,900 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $113,100 | $82,900 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $112,600 | $82,400 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $115,100 | $84,900 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $115,100 | $84,900 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $115,100 | $84,900 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $133,100 | $90,600 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $742 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map