Estimated Value: $618,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 Birchwood Ln, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $711,314, approximately $313 per square foot. 1855 Birchwood Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis J. Villalovoz Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Winfree Bruce and Winfree Susan
Bought by
Evans Whitney E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,943
Outstanding Balance
$155,997
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$555,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Schafer Scott C and Schafer Diane M
Bought by
Winfree Bruce and Winfree Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,200
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Simons Orren C and Simons Melissa A
Bought by
Schafer Scott C and Schafer Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Whitney E | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Winfree Bruce | $198,000 | First American | |
| Schafer Scott C | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Whitney E | $226,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Winfree Bruce | $178,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schafer Scott C | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $296,871 | $73,570 | $223,301 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $291,051 | $72,128 | $218,923 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $285,345 | $70,714 | $214,631 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $279,751 | $69,328 | $210,423 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $274,267 | $67,969 | $206,298 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $271,456 | $67,273 | $204,183 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $266,134 | $65,954 | $200,180 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $260,916 | $64,661 | $196,255 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $255,801 | $63,394 | $192,407 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $250,788 | $62,152 | $188,636 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $242,186 | $60,020 | $182,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map