1855 E Somersetridge Dr Unit 9 Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,723,000 - $2,263,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 E Somersetridge Dr Unit 9, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,989,562, approximately $449 per square foot. 1855 E Somersetridge Dr Unit 9 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Draper Park Middle School, Corner Canyon High School, and Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truscott Marcus K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sterling Fiduciares Llc | -- | Title One | |
| Truscott Marcus K | -- | Title One | |
| Truscott Marcus K | -- | Title One | |
| Sterling Fiduciaries Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Truscott Marcus K | -- | Title One | |
| Sterling Fiduciaries Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Truscott Marcus K | -- | Crown Title | |
| Curtis Tripoli & Reflex Group | -- | Crown Title | |
| Tripoli Curtis | -- | Crown Title | |
| Staff Construction Llc | -- | Landmark Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Truscott Marcus K | $805,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sterling Fiduciaries Llc | $618,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Truscott Marcus K | $654,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tripoli Curtis | $147,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,715 | $1,587,600 | $527,900 | $1,059,700 |
| 2024 | $7,715 | $1,473,700 | $516,700 | $957,000 |
| 2023 | $7,602 | $1,441,500 | $402,300 | $1,039,200 |
| 2022 | $7,845 | $1,436,900 | $394,500 | $1,042,400 |
| 2021 | $6,431 | $1,006,100 | $328,700 | $677,400 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $935,100 | $326,400 | $608,700 |
| 2019 | $6,419 | $930,300 | $324,000 | $606,300 |
| 2018 | $5,800 | $859,100 | $287,400 | $571,700 |
| 2017 | $6,034 | $856,200 | $287,400 | $568,800 |
| 2016 | $5,871 | $809,500 | $287,400 | $522,100 |
| 2015 | $6,070 | $775,000 | $236,700 | $538,300 |
| 2014 | $5,844 | $728,900 | $222,600 | $506,300 |
Map
- 1777 Somerset Ridge Dr
- 12838 Hickory Ridge Ln
- 12493 Deer Canyon Ln
- 1712 Somerset Ridge Dr
- 12397 S Relation St Unit 1
- 12298 S Graystone Ct
- 2016 E Graystone Ct
- 1548 E June Cir
- 12317 S Cypress Point Way
- 1615 E Pioneer Rd
- 1422 E Cherry Canyon Way
- 1549 E Patterson Ln
- 1417 Blacksmith Ln
- 13177 S Shadowlands Ln
- 12166 S Fairway Cir
- 1285 Manfield Way
- 13456 S Aintree Ave
- 12056 S Cortina Crest Dr
- 11831 S Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1287 E Corner View Ct
- 1855 E Somersetridge Dr
- 1855 Somerset Ridge Dr
- 1855 E Somerset Ridge Dr
- 12702 Wilding Way
- 12702 S Wilding Way
- 1821 E Ellerbeck Ln
- 1821 Ellerbeck Ln
- 12686 S Wilding Way
- 12686 Wilding Way
- 1856 Somerset Ridge Dr
- 1856 E Somerset Ridge Dr
- 1881 E Somerset Ridge Dr
- 1881 Somerset Ridge Dr
- 1866 E Somerset Ridge Dr
- 1866 Somerset Ridge Dr
- 1844 Somerset Ridge Dr
- 1844 E Somerset Ridge Dr
- 1813 Ellerbeck Ln
- 12683 Wilding Way
- 12683 S Wilding Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.