NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1855 Emily St El Cajon, CA 92021

Estimated Value: $795,000 - $869,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,665 Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2022

Last sale price $780,000 $468 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,353 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Bonus Room
  • Guest Parking
  • Level Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2022

Come check out this beauty located in the Main Ranch community. This home is only 3 years old! Outfitted with many upgrades direct from the builder. Only one owner. The home also has low maintenance landscaping, turf in the backyard, paver patio, and leased solar with low payments! Making this a very energy efficient home. Centrally located to schools, shopping and freeways. Come see for yourself all this home has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trevor Mitchell

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #02113458 Listed on: 05/10/2022

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Flora Habib

IQ Realty & Lending License #01436274

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • Vinyl Fence
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $132 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Clay Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,665 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bonus Room
  • Stove

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior (landscaping)
  • Menas Realty Association, Phone Number (858) 270-7870

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 400-251-36-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$132 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Sub Category: Detached
  • Residential Styles: Detached
  • Market Area: East County
  • Cross Street: E. Main st. / Tammy St.
  • Neighborhood: Main Ranch
  • LP / Sq Ft: 465.47
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 468.47
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 468.47
  • Stories: 2 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Equipment Available: Gas Stove
  • Searchable Rooms: Bonus Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 12x10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Location: Inside
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1665
  • Total Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Material: Stucco
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Roof: Tile/Clay

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Details: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Non Garage Parking: Guest Parking, Driveway - Concrete
  • Parking Spaces Total: 4

• Home Owner Association: Menas Realty
  • Home Owner Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping)
  • Home Owner Association Fee Reflects: Month
  • Home Owner Association Fees: 132.0
  • HOA Payment Frequency: Monthly
  • Home Owner Association Phone: 8582707870

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 1-3,999 SF
  • Topography: Level
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 400-251-36-00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2022
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
List Price
$775,000
Sold Price
$780,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.65%
Current Estimated Value
$826,749

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,749
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.52%
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$556,774
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,975

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Cwc El Cajon 139 Llc
Bought by
Collins Christina E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Bella Terrazza Homes Lp
Bought by
Cwc El Cajon 139 Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shamoun Ronald S $780,000 Fidelity National Title
Collins Christina E $552,000 First Amer Ttl Co Sub Sale O
Cwc El Cajon 139 Llc $7,750,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shamoun Ronald S $585,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Sold $780,000 +0.6% $468 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2022 05/10/22 For Sale $775,000 -- $465 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,690 $827,735 $374,782 $452,953
2024 $9,690 $751,000 $340,000 $411,000
2023 $9,356 $720,000 $326,000 $394,000
2022 $7,872 $580,124 $262,669 $317,455
2021 $7,366 $568,750 $257,519 $311,231
2020 $7,246 $562,919 $254,879 $308,040
2019 $1,417 $114,546 $114,546 $0
2018 $1,395 $112,300 $112,300 $0
2017 $746 $58,701 $58,701 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 220011270

San Diego MLS

APN: 400-251-36

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.