Estimated Value: $429,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 Lone Fox Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $577,782, approximately $435 per square foot. 1855 Lone Fox Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis J. Villalovoz Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Nielsen Jack D
Bought by
Nielsen Heather E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Nielsen Jack D and Nielsen Heather E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,062
Outstanding Balance
$153,814
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$423,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Rojas Luis M
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Kinser Gary M and Kinser Laura L
Bought by
Rojas Luis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Tom Sneed
Bought by
Kinser Gary M and Kinser Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,313
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Heather E | -- | None Available | |
| Nielsen Jack D | $255,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $344,250 | None Available | |
| Rojas Luis M | $470,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kinser Gary M | $151,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielsen Jack D | $241,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Luis M | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinser Gary M | $148,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $325,733 | $131,343 | $194,390 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $319,347 | $128,768 | $190,579 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $313,087 | $126,244 | $186,843 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $306,949 | $123,769 | $183,180 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $300,932 | $121,343 | $179,589 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $297,847 | $120,099 | $177,748 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $292,008 | $117,745 | $174,263 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $286,284 | $115,437 | $170,847 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $280,672 | $113,174 | $167,498 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $275,168 | $110,955 | $164,213 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $265,730 | $107,149 | $158,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map