1855 NE Knollbrook St Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 NE Knollbrook St, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $252,462, approximately $150 per square foot. 1855 NE Knollbrook St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bernard C. Campbell Middle School and Lee's Summit North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $34,926 | $4,942 | $29,984 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $44,574 | $2,295 | $42,279 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $44,574 | $1,421 | $43,153 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $26,410 | $2,251 | $24,159 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $26,410 | $2,251 | $24,159 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $23,087 | $2,251 | $20,836 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $23,087 | $2,251 | $20,836 |
| 2018 | $996,846 | $20,093 | $1,959 | $18,134 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $20,093 | $1,959 | $18,134 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $19,589 | $1,273 | $18,316 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $17,212 | $1,490 | $15,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map