1855 S Ivory Ct Aurora, CO 80017
Horseshoe Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,016 - $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1855 S Ivory Ct, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $399,754, approximately $498 per square foot. 1855 S Ivory Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Yale Elementary School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Russell Daniel T
Bought by
Arellano Victor P and Lindholm Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,373
Outstanding Balance
$66,759
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$332,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Gillum Douglas J and Gillum Kimberly R
Bought by
Russell Daniel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1992
Sold by
Bancplus Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Gillum Douglas J Gillum Kimberly R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1992
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs 44 Union B
Bought by
Bancplus Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1992
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Corp Of Iowa
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs 44 Union B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1991
Sold by
Floring Gary A
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Corp Of Iowa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Floring Gary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco