NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1855 SW Sampson Rd Lees Summit, MO 64082

Estimated Value: $564,000 - $673,570

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,824 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,768 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 208,652 Sq Ft lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Longview Farm Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

About This Home

As of July 2022

Take a deep breath and relax as you drive up the long driveway to picture perfect, peaceful, serene acreage living.
This 1.5 story private oasis sits on nearly 5 acres of land. Complete with a 40x40 outbuilding that offers 3 garage spaces plus electricity...that's right, this property is a dream with 6 garages!!! Bonus bathroom in the main house garage.
Spacious living room with soaring ceilings, wall of windows and cozy fireplace. Kitchen offers loads of cabinet space with newer stainless appliances and kitchen refrigerator stays. Formal dining room.
Primary bedroom on the main level. Spacious secondary bedrooms. Large loft space upstairs makes for a great second living room. Laundry room off the kitchen. Enjoy beautiful sunsets from the dreamy front porch.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CJ co. Team

ReeceNichols - Leawood Listed on: 05/19/2022

ReeceNichols - Leawood

Co-Listed By

Tricia Napper

ReeceNichols - Leawood License #SP00221585

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Perry

EXP Realty LLC License #2018040310

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,728

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 4.79 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,824 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 62-900-04-15-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,728

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

4.79 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Legal Description: BUETLER ACRES---LOT 1
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2824.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RAN 05
  • Co List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Leawood
  • Co List Office Phone: 913-851-7300
  • Dining Area Features: Country Kitchen, Formal
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Cjco Team
  • List Office Mls Id: RAN 05
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Leawood
  • List Office Phone: 913-851-7300
  • Living Area: 2824.00
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Tax Total Amount: 4728
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: All Window Cover, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Whirlpool Tub
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Rng/Oven- Electric
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 6

• Lot Size Area Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 208652.40
  • Parcel Number: 62-900-04-15-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4728.00

Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Chapin John S and Chapin Andrea L
Bought by
Axre Llc
Current Estimated Value
$641,328

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Thomas Alexis G and Thomas Lonnie
Bought by
Axre Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Heiser George E
Bought by
Axre Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2022
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
List Price
$600,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.28%
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2022
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
List Price
$600,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Beutler Daniel R and Beutler Steven C
Bought by
Huffman Austin and Huffman Blaire E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$269,072
Interest Rate
4.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Axre Llc -- Security 1St Title
Axre Llc -- None Listed On Document
Axre Llc -- None Listed On Document
Perry Michael -- Security 1St Title
Perry Michael Stephen -- Stewart Title Company
Huffman Austin -- Security 1St Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Perry Michael $488,000
Previous Owner Huffman Austin $269,072
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Sold -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 For Sale $600,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,144 $66,033 $10,467 $55,566
2024 $4,114 $57,390 $2,210 $55,180
2023 $4,114 $57,390 $2,210 $55,180
2022 $4,633 $57,390 $2,210 $55,180
2021 $4,729 $57,390 $2,210 $55,180
2020 $4,554 $54,725 $2,210 $52,515
2019 $4,429 $54,725 $2,210 $52,515
2018 $4,205 $48,213 $2,210 $46,003
2017 $4,205 $48,213 $2,210 $46,003
2016 $4,147 $47,060 $2,210 $44,850

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2382620

Heartland MLS

APN: 62-900-04-20-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.