NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1855 Valleyview Dr Crete, NE 68333

Estimated Value: $219,980 - $245,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,264 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2021

Last sale price $178,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,555 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Crete Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of March 2021

Low Maintenance, 2 Bedroom Home with 1,264 sq ft on main floor along with a full basement with partial finish. Has a lovely Family Room and Sunroom in addition to the 2 Bedrooms, full Bath, Kitchen and Living Room, all on the main level. The Basement offers another Family/Rec Room and 3rd non-conforming Bedroom and second Bath. Is located on the "sought-after" Valleyview Drive in NE Crete, with a fenced in back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Bauer

Zalesky Realty & Auction LLC License #0820107 Listed on: 02/03/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Shellyn Sands

eXp Realty LLC License #20150189

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,323

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 6,965 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,264 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement with some natural light

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 760018340

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,323

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,965 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 760018340
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 6965
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Sack's addition
  • Directions: from Boswell and Hwy 33: Go South on Boswell then take left on Valleyview
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1264

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1264
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Privacy, Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6965
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2322.86

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2021
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$178,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.78%
Current Estimated Value
$237,495

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,495
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%
Original Mortgage
$172,660
Outstanding Balance
$153,719
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,776

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hendry Daniel $178,000 Charter T&E Svcs Inc Lincoln
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hendry Daniel $172,660
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2021 03/18/21 Sold $178,000 -3.8% $141 / Sq Ft
02/06/2021 02/06/21 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2021 02/02/21 For Sale $185,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,467 $249,160 $27,860 $221,300
2024 $2,498 $181,750 $18,905 $162,845
2023 $2,977 $166,945 $18,905 $148,040
2022 $2,679 $135,505 $16,020 $119,485
2021 $2,543 $127,690 $16,020 $111,670
2020 $2,323 $113,125 $16,020 $97,105
2019 $2,455 $117,670 $13,930 $103,740
2018 $2,374 $112,730 $13,930 $98,800
2017 $2,297 $108,025 $13,930 $94,095
2016 $2,200 $103,545 $13,930 $89,615
2015 $2,235 $103,545 $13,930 $89,615
2014 $2,302 $103,545 $13,930 $89,615
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22101552

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 760018340

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.