Estimated Value: $735,972 - $764,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18554 E Mauna Loa Ave, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $753,743, approximately $507 per square foot. 18554 E Mauna Loa Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Azusa High School, St. Frances of Rome School, and Foothill Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2013
Sold by
Ashby Sahar F
Bought by
Ashby Sahar F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Ashby Sahar F
Bought by
The Sahar F Ashby Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Ashby Sahar F
Bought by
Ashby Sahar F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,987
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$611,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Moreno Jose E
Bought by
Ashby Sahar F and Ashby Jonathan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashby Sahar F | -- | None Available | |
| Ashby Sahar F | -- | None Available | |
| Ashby Sahar F | -- | None Available | |
| Ashby Jonathan D | -- | None Available | |
| The Sahar F Ashby Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ashby Sahar F | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ashby Sahar F | $174,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashby Sahar F | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Ashby Sahar F | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $267,409 | $122,791 | $144,618 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $262,167 | $120,384 | $141,783 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $257,027 | $118,024 | $139,003 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $251,988 | $115,710 | $136,278 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $247,048 | $113,442 | $133,606 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $239,723 | $110,078 | $129,645 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $235,023 | $107,920 | $127,103 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $225,898 | $103,730 | $122,168 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $222,505 | $102,172 | $120,333 |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $218,147 | $100,171 | $117,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map