NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18554 Kingbird Dr Lutz, FL 33558

Calusa Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $538,000 - $570,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,359 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 18554 Kingbird Dr, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $553,992, approximately $234 per square foot. 18554 Kingbird Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Schwarzkopf Elementary School, Martinez Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Bray Shawna and Bray Mark
Bought by
Willis Krystal
Current Estimated Value
$553,992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Hazeltine Brittany
Bought by
Willis Krystal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Willis Krystal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Tine Lauren Hazel
Bought by
Willis Krystal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Willis Krystal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
M I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Hazeltine Scott and Hazeltine Shawna

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,744
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.