18554 Mcclellan Cir East Garrison, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $1,128,955 - $1,194,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18554 Mcclellan Cir, East Garrison, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $1,159,739, approximately $413 per square foot. 18554 Mcclellan Cir is a home with nearby schools including J.C. Crumpton Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Bmc Eg Village Llc
Bought by
Couch Elizabeth H and Elizabeth H Couch Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Ucp East Garrison Llc
Bought by
Bmc Eg Village Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
East Garrison Partners I Llc
Bought by
Ucp East Garrison Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couch Elizabeth H | $714,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Bmc Eg Village Llc | $5,163,151 | First American Title | |
| Ucp East Garrison Llc | $22,300,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,928 | $845,614 | $355,136 | $490,478 |
| 2024 | $13,928 | $829,034 | $348,173 | $480,861 |
| 2023 | $14,424 | $812,780 | $341,347 | $471,433 |
| 2022 | $13,430 | $796,844 | $334,654 | $462,190 |
| 2021 | $13,592 | $781,221 | $328,093 | $453,128 |
| 2020 | $13,540 | $773,211 | $324,729 | $448,482 |
| 2019 | $14,572 | $758,051 | $318,362 | $439,689 |
| 2018 | $14,171 | $743,188 | $312,120 | $431,068 |
| 2017 | $13,356 | $728,616 | $306,000 | $422,616 |
| 2016 | $13,074 | $714,330 | $300,000 | $414,330 |
| 2015 | $6,066 | $79,919 | $79,919 | $0 |
| 2014 | $865 | $78,354 | $78,354 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map